August

 
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
The Roosevelts

Foundation Presents

The Roosevelts

The States

Taylor James

7:00 pm

The Social

Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Late Night Social

Foundation Presents

Late Night Social

11:00 pm

The Social

Free

Sat 8/26
Late Night Social

Foundation Presents

Late Night Social

11:00 pm

The Social

Free

Sun 8/27
Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

10:00 pm

The Social

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Terravita & P0gman

Alliance Nightlife Presents

Terravita & P0gman

10:00 pm

The Social

Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

10:00 pm

The Social

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 9/04
Raspberry Pie & Run Raquel

Raspberry Pie & Run Raquel

8:00 pm

64 North

Free

Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
The Afghan Whigs

Foundation Presents

The Afghan Whigs

Har Mar Superstar

7:00 pm

The Social

Sold Out

Thu 9/07
Modest Mouse

Foundation Presents

Modest Mouse

5:30 pm

St. Augustine Amphitheatre

The Werks & Passafire

Foundation Presents

The Werks & Passafire

The Ries Brothers

7:00 pm

The Beacham

The Fritz

Foundation Presents

The Fritz

Leisure Chief

8:00 pm

The Social

Fri 9/08
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Foundation Presents

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Lightnin' Malcolm

7:00 pm

The Social

Modest Mouse

Foundation and Hard Rock Live Present

Modest Mouse

7:00 pm

Hard Rock Live - Orlando

Sat 9/09
Adam Ant: The Anthems Tour

Foundation Presents

Adam Ant: The Anthems Tour

6:00 pm

The Beacham

Sun 9/10
An Evening with The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Foundation Presents

An Evening with The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

6:00 pm

The Social

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

10:00 pm

The Social

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Lydia Loveless

Foundation Presents

Lydia Loveless

The States

8:00 pm

The Social

Thu 9/14
Warpaint

Foundation Presents

Warpaint

SWIMM

7:00 pm

The Social

Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Bleachers: Gone Now Era - Part 1

Foundation Presents

Bleachers: Gone Now Era - Part 1

Tove Styrke

7:00 pm

The Beacham

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

10:00 pm

The Social

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 9/18
The Melvins

Foundation Presents

The Melvins

7:00 pm

The Social

Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Billy Gardell, star of Mike and Molly

Bonkerz Comedy Series

Billy Gardell, star of Mike and Molly

7:00 pm

The Beacham

Fri 9/22
The Grass Is Dead

Foundation Presents

The Grass Is Dead

8:00 pm

The Social

Sat 9/23
The Church

Foundation Presents

The Church

The Helio Sequence

7:00 pm

The Social

Sun 9/24
together Pangea

Foundation Presents

together Pangea

Tall Juan

Daddy Issues

6:00 pm

The Social

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

Tropical Sundays with DJ Frankie G

10:00 pm

The Social

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Savi Fernandez Band

Foundation Presents

Savi Fernandez Band

Hor!Zen

Johan Coppers

7:00 pm

The Social

Sat 9/30
Mark Kozelek (of Sun Kill Moon & Red House Painters)

Foundation and Dr Philips Center for the Performing Arts Presents

Mark Kozelek (of Sun Kill Moon & Red House Painters)

6:30 pm

Alexis & Jim Pugh Theater

October

Sun 10/01
NYLON Presents: Clean Bandit

Foundation Presents

NYLON Presents: Clean Bandit

6:00 pm

The Beacham

Mon 10/02
THE LANY TOUR:                                                      PART 2

Foundation Presents

THE LANY TOUR: PART 2

Dagny

7:00 pm

The Beacham

Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
The Main Squeeze

ONElive and Oriented Music Group

The Main Squeeze

The Groove Orient

7:30 pm

The Social

Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Reggae On The Block 2017

WJRR, Elixir and Foundation Presents

Reggae On The Block 2017

4:00 pm

Social Pavillion and Washington Square

Com Truise

Foundation Presents

Com Truise

CLEOPOLD

9:00 pm

The Social

Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Joyner Lucas: The 508 Tour

Produced by AEG Presents

Joyner Lucas: The 508 Tour

7:00 pm

The Social

Tue 10/10
J Roddy Walston And The Business

Foundation Presents

J Roddy Walston And The Business

7:00 pm

The Social

Thundercat

Foundation Presents

Thundercat

8:00 pm

The Beacham

Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Hundred Waters

Foundation Presents

Hundred Waters

Kelsey Lu

7:00 pm

The Social

Fri 10/13
Turnover

For Your Friends and Foundation Present

Turnover

Elvis Depressedly

Emma Ruth Rundle

7:00 pm

The Social

Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Randy and Mr. Lahey's Never Cry Shitwolf Tour

For Your Friends and Foundation Presents

Randy and Mr. Lahey's Never Cry Shitwolf Tour

8:00 pm

The Social

Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Conor Oberst

Foundation Presents

Conor Oberst

The Felice Brothers

7:00 pm

The Beacham

Fri 10/20
THE UNDERACHIEVERS:                                      RENAISSANCE TOUR

Foundation Presents

THE UNDERACHIEVERS: RENAISSANCE TOUR

8:00 pm

The Social

Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
San Fermin

Foundation Presents

San Fermin

Gracie And Rachel

6:00 pm

The Social

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
The Districts

Foundation Presents

The Districts

8:00 pm

The Social

Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Jon Bellion: The Human Condition Part III

HOB and Foundation Present

Jon Bellion: The Human Condition Part III

7:00 pm

House of Blues - Orlando

Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Knuckle Puck

For Your Friends and Foundation Presents

Knuckle Puck

With Confidence

Movements

Homesafe

6:00 pm

The Social

Thu 11/02
Citizen

For Your Friends and Foundation Presents

Citizen

Sorority Noise

Great Grandpa

6:30 pm

The Social

Jon Bellion: The Human Condition Part III

HOB and Foundation Present

Jon Bellion: The Human Condition Part III

7:00 pm

House of Blues - Orlando

Fri 11/03
Bad Suns

Foundation Presents

Bad Suns

Hunny

QTY

6:00 pm

The Beacham

Wax Tailor

Foundation Presents

Wax Tailor

8:00 pm

The Social

Sat 11/04
iLe

Foundation Presents

iLe

8:00 pm

The Social

Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Iron & Wine

Foundation Presents

Iron & Wine

John Moreland

7:00 pm

The Beacham

Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Son Volt

Foundation Presents

Son Volt

7:00 pm

The Social

Thu 11/16
Waxahatchee

Foundation Presents

Waxahatchee

Ought

7:00 pm

The Social

Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
The Drums

Foundation Presents

The Drums

Hoops

7:00 pm

The Social

Bear Grillz

Disco Donnie and HTG Events Presents

Bear Grillz

Phase One

9:00 pm

The Beacham

  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Marc Broussard

Foundation Presents

Marc Broussard

7:00 pm

The Social

Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
David Ramirez: We're Not Going Anywhere

Foundation Presents

David Ramirez: We're Not Going Anywhere

Molly Parden

7:00 pm

The Social

Wed 12/13
Giraffage

Foundation Presents

Giraffage

10:00 pm

The Social